NT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of Niue Time
4:00 am04:00 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in NT

Leinfelden-Echterdingen to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Leinfelden-Echterdingen which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in NT

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Niue Time (NT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 NT

Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany NT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Niue Time

Offset: NT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Niue Time - UTC -11
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone