Yemen
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dhi as Sufal, Yemen

Leinfelden-Echterdingen to Dhi as Sufal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Leinfelden-Echterdingen which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Dhi as Sufal

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 (Dhi as Sufal, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Dhi as Sufal, Yemen

Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany Dhi as Sufal, Yemen
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dhi as Sufal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dhi as Sufal Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Dhi Sifal, Dhi Sufal, Dhi as Sufal, Dhi es-Sifal, Dhī Sifal, Dhī Sufāl, Dhī as Sufāl, Dhī es-Sifāl, dhy alsfal, dhy sfal, ذي السفال, ذي سفال
Population
37,997
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 50' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967