Germany
CET
TST
Turkmenistan Standard Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind Turkmenistan Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Marquartstein, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in TST

Marquartstein to TST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Marquartstein which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in TST

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Marquartstein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 Turkmenistan Standard Time (TST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Marquartstein, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 TST

Marquartstein, Germany TST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Marquartstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marquartstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markvartshtajn, Marquartstoa, ma er ku a er ci tai yin, markwartshtayn, Марквартштайн, Марквартштајн, Մարկվարթշթայն, مارکوارتشتاین, 马尔库阿尔茨泰因
Population
3,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Turkmenistan Standard Time

Offset: TST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
TST Abbreviation: Several time zones share TST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Turkmenistan Standard Time - UTC +5
  • Tonga Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time