Germany
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Meerane, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Eilat, Israel

Meerane to Eilat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Meerane which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Eilat

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Eilat, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Meerane, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Eilat, Israel

Meerane, Germany Eilat, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Eilat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eilat Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
ETH, Ehjlat, Eilat, Ejlat, Ejlato, Elat, Elata, Elatas, Elath, Etzion Geber, Lungsod ng Elat, Umm Rashrash, Umm Rashrāsh, Umrashash, ai la te, almrshrsh, am alrshrash, aylat, aylt, eilati, eillateu, eirato, elat, ilata, Éilat, ʼylt, Εϊλάτ, Еилат, Ейлат, Эйлат, Էյլաթ, אילת, آيلة, أم الرشراش, أيلات, أيلة, إيلات, المرشرش, ايلات, ایلات, ইলাত, ஏலாத், ეილათი, エイラート, 埃拉特, 에일라트
Population
45,588
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972