Germany
CEST
North Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Meerane, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Jamestown, ND, USA

Meerane to Jamestown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Meerane which corresponds to 8am-11am in Jamestown

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jamestown, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Meerane, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Jamestown, ND, USA

Meerane, Germany Jamestown, ND, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jamestown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jamestown Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Camp Sykes, Camp Thomas, Dzejmstaun, Fort Cross, Fort Seward, JMS, Jamestown, jeimseutaun, jymstawn, jymztawn dakwtay shmaly, zhan mu si dui, Џејмстаун, جيمستاون, جیمز ٹاون، شمالی ڈکوٹا, جیمزتاون، داکوتای شمالی, 詹姆斯敦, 제임스타운
Population
15,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 54' N Latitude / 98° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1