CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Nieder-Olm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nieder-Olm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nider-Ol'm, Nider-Olm, nida-orumu, nydr-alm, nydr-awlm, xia ao er mu, Нидер-Олм, Нидер-Ольм, نيدر-أولم, نیدر-الم, ニーダー=オルム, 下奥尔姆
Population
8,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 8° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49