Germany
CEST
+0530
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:00 am06:00 in Ottweiler, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in +0530

Ottweiler to +0530 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ottweiler which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +0530

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ottweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (+0530). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ottweiler, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 +0530

Ottweiler, Germany +0530
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ottweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ottweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ottvajler, Otvailer, Otvajler, ao te wei lei, atwaylr, awtfaylr, ottovu~aira, Οτβάιλερ, Отвайлер, Отвајлер, Оттвайлер, أوتفايلر, اتوایلر, オットヴァイラー, 奥特韦勒
Population
15,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

+0530

Offset: +0530 is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Sri Lanka

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +0530 timezone is Colombo from Sri Lanka with population about 648,034 people. Other major cities in the area are Galkissa, Moratuwa, Jaffna, Negombo

Daylight Saving: (+0530) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +0530 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+0530 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0530 - basic
  • +05:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0530 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates five hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects +0530 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Colombo