Germany
CEST
Georgia
+04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Ottweiler, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Zest'aponi, Georgia

Ottweiler to Zest'aponi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ottweiler which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zest'aponi

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ottweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Zest'aponi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ottweiler, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Zest'aponi, Georgia

Ottweiler, Germany Zest'aponi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ottweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ottweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ottvajler, Otvailer, Otvajler, ao te wei lei, atwaylr, awtfaylr, ottovu~aira, Οτβάιλερ, Отвайлер, Отвајлер, Оттвайлер, أوتفايلر, اتوایلر, オットヴァイラー, 奥特韦勒
Population
15,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zest'aponi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zest'aponi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dshugeli, Dzhugeli, Kvirily, Namaneva, Sestafoni, Zest'aponi, Zestafoni, Zestap'oni, Zestaponi, Zest’aponi, Zetaponi, Zistafoni, zestaponi, Зестафони, ზესთაფონი, ზესტაფონი
Population
25,891
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 43° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995