Germany
CEST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Sankt Egidien, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Rio Bueno, Chile

Sankt Egidien to Rio Bueno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sankt Egidien which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rio Bueno

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Egidien, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Rio Bueno, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sankt Egidien, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Rio Bueno, Chile

Sankt Egidien, Germany Rio Bueno, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sankt Egidien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Egidien Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saint Egidien, Sankt Egidien
Population
3,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rio Bueno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Bueno Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rio Bueno, Ciudad de Río Bueno, Rio Bueno, Río Bueno
Population
15,456
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56