CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Schaftlarn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schaftlarn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sheftlarn, she fu te la er en, shftlarn, Шефтларн, Շեֆթլարն, شفتلارن, 舍夫特拉尔恩
Population
5,281
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49