CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Stoeckheim, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Magadan, Russia

Stoeckheim to Magadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Stoeckheim which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Magadan

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stoeckheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Magadan, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Stoeckheim, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Magadan, Russia

Stoeckheim, Germany Magadan, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Stoeckheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stoeckheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klein Stockheim, Klein Stöckheim, Stockheim, Stöckheim
Population
6,393
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 10° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Magadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magadan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GDX, Magadaan, Magadan, Magadana, Magadanas, Magadán, Mankantan, Maqadan, ma jia dan, magadan, magadana, maghadan, majadan, mgdn, Μαγκαντάν, Магадаан, Магадан, Մագադան, מגדן, ماجادان, ماغادان, ماگادان, मागादान, マガダン, 马加丹, 마가단
Population
95,282
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 33' N Latitude / 150° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7