Germany
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Warstein, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Lohmar, Germany

Warstein to Lohmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lohmar

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lohmar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Warstein, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Lohmar, Germany

Warstein, Germany Lohmar, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lohmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lohmar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lohmar, Lomar, Luhme, lmar, luo ma er, Ломар, لمار, 洛马尔
Population
31,339
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49