Germany
CEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Warstein, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Staten Island, NY, USA

Warstein to Staten Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Staten Island

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Staten Island, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Warstein, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Staten Island, NY, USA

Warstein, Germany Staten Island, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Staten Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Staten Island Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Borough of Staten Island, Staten Island
Population
468,730
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1