CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Windach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Windach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vindakh, Vindax, vu~indahha, wen da, wyndakh, Виндах, Віндах, Վինդախ, وینداخ, ヴィンダッハ, 温达
Population
3,449
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 11° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49