Germany
CEST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Witzenhausen, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in El Triunfo, Ecuador

Witzenhausen to El Triunfo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Witzenhausen which corresponds to 8am-11am in El Triunfo

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witzenhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (El Triunfo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Witzenhausen, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 El Triunfo, Ecuador

Witzenhausen, Germany El Triunfo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Witzenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witzenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vicenkhauzen, Vitcengauzen, Vitcenkhauzen, Vitsenhauzen, Witzenhausen, Witzenhusa, fytsnhawzn, vu~ittsu~enhauzen, wei cen hao sen, Витценхаузен, Виценхаузен, Вітценгаузен, فيتسنهاوزن, ویتسن‌هاوزن, ヴィッツェンハウゼン, 维岑豪森
Population
16,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

El Triunfo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Triunfo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
El Triunfo
Population
32,282
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 55' S Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593