Germany
CEST
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Wurmberg, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in IRST

Wurmberg to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Wurmberg which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in IRST

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wurmberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Wurmberg, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 IRST

Wurmberg, Germany IRST
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Wurmberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wurmberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vurmberg, wu er mu bei ge, Вурмберг, Վուրմբերգ, 武尔姆贝格
Population
2,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IRST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRST Time Zone Geo Map
IRST timezone map

IRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.