Germany
CET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Zittau, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Santee, CA, USA

Zittau to Santee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Zittau which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santee

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zittau, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Santee, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zittau, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Santee, CA, USA

Zittau, Germany Santee, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zittau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zittau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Citau, Citava, Cittau, Sitavia, Tsitaou, ZIT, Zitava, Zitawa, Zittau, Zytawa, qi tao, tsu~ittau, tsu~ittauno, tsyta, tsytaw, Żytawa, Žitava, Žitawa, Žytawa, Τσιτάου, Цитау, Циттау, Ціттаў, تسيتاو, تسیتا, ツィッタウ, ツィッタウの, 齐陶
Population
25,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 14° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Santee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santee Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cowles, Cowles Station, Cowlestown, Fanita, Santee, Santi, Sentij, saenti, sang di, santy, santy kalyfrnya, syanti, Санти, Сентий, سانتي, سانتی، کالیفرنیا, स्यान्टी, 桑蒂, 샌티
Population
57,787
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 116° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1