GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Axim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Axim Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Axim, Esim
Population
24,500
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 2° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233