Ghana
GMT
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana is 1:30 am01:30 in Moone, Ireland

Sekondi-Takoradi to Moone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sekondi-Takoradi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Moone

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana / 1:30 am01:30 Moone, Ireland

Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana Moone, Ireland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sekondi-Takoradi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sekondi-Takoradi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Sekandy-Takarady, Sekondi, Sekondi Takoradi, Sekondi-Takoradi, Sekondis-Takoradis, Sékondi, se kan di-ta ko ra di, sekonditakoladi, skwndy-takwrady, sqwndy-tqwrdy, sykwndy takwrady, Секанды-Такарады, Секонди, Секонди Такоради, Секонди-Такоради, Секонді-Такораді, סקונדי-טקורדי, سيكوندي تاكورادي, سکوندی-تاکورادی, سیکونڈی-ٹاکوراڈی, เซกันดี-ตาโกราดี, セコンディ・タコラディ, 塞康第─塔科拉迪, 세콘디타코라디
Population
138,872
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 1° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353