Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sao Jose do Rio Pardo, Brazil

Shama Junction to Sao Jose do Rio Pardo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sao Jose do Rio Pardo

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Sao Jose do Rio Pardo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Shama Junction, Ghana / 7:30 pm19:30 Sao Jose do Rio Pardo, Brazil

Shama Junction, Ghana Sao Jose do Rio Pardo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Sao Jose do Rio Pardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose do Rio Pardo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
46,989
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55