Ghana
GMT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 1:30 am01:30 in Camarillo, CA, USA

Shama Junction to Camarillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 8am-10am in Camarillo

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Camarillo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shama Junction, Ghana / 1:30 am01:30 Camarillo, CA, USA

Shama Junction, Ghana Camarillo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Camarillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camarillo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Camarillo, Camarillo Station, Kamaril'jo, Kamaril'o, Kamarilo, Pleasant Valley, ka ma li ao, kaemeolillo, kamariro, kamarylw, kamarylw kalyfrnya, kyamarillo, Камарило, Камарильо, Камарільйо, كاماريلو, کاماریلو، کالیفرنیا, क्यामारिल्लो, カマリロ, 卡马里奥, 캐머릴로
Population
67,608
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 119° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1