Ghana
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 10:00 am10:00 in Lymington, United Kingdom

Shama Junction to Lymington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lymington

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lymington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Shama Junction, Ghana / 10:00 am10:00 Lymington, United Kingdom

Shama Junction, Ghana Lymington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Lymington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lymington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Limington, Lymington, limingteon, lymyngtwn, Лимингтон, لیمینگتون, 리밍턴
Population
16,446
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44