CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gibraltar, Gibraltar is 2:45 am02:45 in Dhankuta, Nepal

Gibraltar to Dhankuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Gibraltar which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Dhankuta

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gibraltar, Gibraltar). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:45 am02:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dhankuta, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gibraltar, Gibraltar / 2:45 am02:45 Dhankuta, Nepal

Gibraltar, Gibraltar Dhankuta, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Gibraltar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gibraltar Facts

Country
Gibraltar
Alternative Names
Calpe, Cebelitarik, Cebelitarık, Djibraltar, GIB, Gibbilterra, Gibilterra, Gibraltar, Gibraltaras, Gibraltaro, Gibraltár, Gíbraltar, Kamaka, Xibraltar, Xibraltar - Gibraltar, gybrltr, jbl tarq, jibeulolteo, jiburarutaru, mhmyt jbl tarq, zhi bu luo tuo, Ĝibraltaro, Γιβραλτάρ, Гибралтар, Ґібралтар, גיברלטר, جبل طارق, جبل‌الطارق, محمية جبل طارق, ジブラルタル, 直布罗陀, 지브롤터
Population
26,544
Currency
Pound (GIP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 5° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+350

Dhankuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhankuta Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dhankuta, Dhankuta Bazar, Dhankutta, Dhankutā
Population
22,084
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977