EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Asvestochori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asvestochori Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Asvestochori, Asvestochorion, Asvestochóri, Asvestochórion, Kirec Kjoj, Kirets Kioi, Kireç Kjoj, Neochori, Nova Sel, Ασβεστοχώρι, Ασβεστοχώριον, Κιρέτς Κιόι, Νεοχώρι, Νόβα Σελ
Population
6,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 23° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30