Greece
EEST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nea Erythraia, Greece is 11:00 pm23:00 in Prudnik, Poland

Nea Erythraia to Prudnik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nea Erythraia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Prudnik

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Erythraia, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Prudnik, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nea Erythraia, Greece / 11:00 pm23:00 Prudnik, Poland

Nea Erythraia, Greece Prudnik, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nea Erythraia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Erythraia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Erithraia, Nea Erythraia, Néa Erithraía, Néa Erythraía, artrya aljdydt, Νέα Ερυθραία, إرتريا الجديدة
Population
17,379
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Prudnik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prudnik Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt in Oberschlesien, Prudnik, Prudnika, Prudnikas, Prudník, Prudńik, Prudņika, prud yik, pu lu de ni ke, Прудник, Прудњик, ปรูดญิก, პრუდნიკი, 普魯德尼克
Population
23,343
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 17° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48