EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Nea Peramos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Peramos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Megalo Pefko, Megalo Pevko, Megálo Péfko, Megálo Pévko, Nea Peramos, Néa Péramos, Μεγάλο Πεύκο, Νέα Πέραμος
Population
8,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 23° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30