Guatemala
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lincoln, Argentina

Jutiapa to Lincoln call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jutiapa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Lincoln

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Lincoln, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 3:00 pm15:00 Lincoln, Argentina

Jutiapa, Guatemala Lincoln, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Lincoln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lincoln Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Lincoln
Population
41,808
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' S Latitude / 61° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54