Guatemala
CST
Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 6:30 am06:30 in Plainfield, IN, USA

Jutiapa to Plainfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Jutiapa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Plainfield

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Plainfield, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 6:30 am06:30 Plainfield, IN, USA

Jutiapa, Guatemala Plainfield, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Plainfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plainfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Plainfield (Indiana), Plejnfild, peulleinpildeu, Плейнфилд, Плейнфілд, Плејнфилд, پلینفیلڈ، انڈیانا, 플레인필드
Population
30,590
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 86° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1