Guatemala
CST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Tiquisate, Guatemala is 11:45 pm23:45 in CHAST

Tiquisate to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Tiquisate which corresponds to 10:15pm-12:15pm in CHAST

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:45 pm23:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tiquisate, Guatemala / 11:45 pm23:45 CHAST

Tiquisate, Guatemala CHAST
12am (midnight) 6:45 pm
1am 7:45 pm
2am 8:45 pm
3am 9:45 pm
4am 10:45 pm
5am 11:45 pm
6am 12:45 am
7am 1:45 am
8am 2:45 am
9am 3:45 am
10am 4:45 am
11am 5:45 am
12pm (noon) 6:45 am
1pm 7:45 am
2pm 8:45 am
3pm 9:45 am
4pm 10:45 am
5pm 11:45 am
6pm 12:45 pm
7pm 1:45 pm
8pm 2:45 pm
9pm 3:45 pm
10pm 4:45 pm
11pm 5:45 pm
0:00 18:45
1:00 19:45
2:00 20:45
3:00 21:45
4:00 22:45
5:00 23:45
6:00 0:45
7:00 1:45
8:00 2:45
9:00 3:45
10:00 4:45
11:00 5:45
12:00 6:45
13:00 7:45
14:00 8:45
15:00 9:45
16:00 10:45
17:00 11:45
18:00 12:45
19:00 13:45
20:00 14:45
21:00 15:45
22:00 16:45
23:00 17:45

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.