GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
1:30 pm13:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:30 am08:30 in ET

Catio to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Catio which corresponds to 8am-1pm in ET

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:30 am08:30 ET

Catio, Guinea Bissau ET
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, CatiĆ³
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245