Guinea Bissau
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 8:30 pm20:30 in Landau in der Pfalz, Germany

Catio to Landau in der Pfalz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Catio which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Landau in der Pfalz

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Landau in der Pfalz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 8:30 pm20:30 Landau in der Pfalz, Germany

Catio, Guinea Bissau Landau in der Pfalz, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Landau in der Pfalz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Landau in der Pfalz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Landau, Landau in der Pfalz, Ландау, לנדאו
Population
41,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 8° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49