Guinea Bissau
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau is 3:30 am03:30 in Naha, Japan

Catio to Naha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Catio which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Naha

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Naha, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau / 3:30 am03:30 Naha, Japan

Catio, Guinea Bissau Naha, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Naha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naha Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nafa, Naha, Naha-shi, Nahashi, Nakha, Nawa, na ba, na ba shi, naha, naha si, nahashi, nhh, Наха, נהה, なは, なはし, ナハ, ナハシ, 那覇, 那覇市, 那霸市, 나하 시
Population
300,795
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81