Haiti
EST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Carrefour, Haiti is 8:00 am08:00 in Allapattah, FL, USA

Carrefour to Allapattah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Carrefour which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Allapattah

8:00 am08:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Carrefour, Haiti). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Allapattah, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Carrefour, Haiti / 8:00 am08:00 Allapattah, FL, USA

Carrefour, Haiti Allapattah, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Carrefour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrefour Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
442,156
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Allapattah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Allapattah Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Allapatah, Allapattah
Population
54,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1