EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Pignon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pignon Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Dignon, Pignon, Piyon
Population
6,731
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 72° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509