CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Piliscsev, Hungary is 8:00 pm20:00 in Obrenovac, Serbia

Piliscsev to Obrenovac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Piliscsev which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Obrenovac

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piliscsev, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Obrenovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Piliscsev, Hungary / 8:00 pm20:00 Obrenovac, Serbia

Piliscsev, Hungary Obrenovac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Piliscsev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piliscsev Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csev, Csév, Piliscsev, Piliscsév
Population
2,310
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 18° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Obrenovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Obrenovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Obrenovac, Obrenovacas, Obrenovaç, Omprenovats, Opstina Obrenovac, Opština Obrenovac, ao bu lei nuo wa ci, awbrnwwas, awbrynwwas, Ομπρένοβατς, Обреновац, ئۆبرێنۆڤاتس, اوبرنوواس, اوبرینوواس, 奧布雷諾瓦茨
Population
16,821
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 39' N Latitude / 20° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381