Hungary
CEST
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+04:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Szeged, Hungary is 11:30 am11:30 in Krasnoarmeysk, Russia

Szeged to Krasnoarmeysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Szeged which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Krasnoarmeysk

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szeged, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Krasnoarmeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Szeged, Hungary / 11:30 am11:30 Krasnoarmeysk, Russia

Szeged, Hungary Krasnoarmeysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Szeged Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szeged Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Kiskundorozsma, QZD, Seged, Segedin, Seghedin, Szegedin, Szeghed, Tape, Tápé, skdyn, Сегед, سکدین
Population
164,883
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

Krasnoarmeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoarmeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bal'tser, Bal’tser, Golyy Karamysh, Krasnaarmejsk, Krasnoarmeisk, Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmejsk i Saratov oblast, Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeïsk, Krasnoarmijs'k, Pantsir, hong jun cheng, keulaseunoaleumeiseukeu, krasnwarmysk, krasnwarmysk awblast saratwf, Краснаармейск, Красноармейск, Красноармейск балһсн, Красноармејск, Красноармійськ, كراسنوارميسك, کراسنوارمیسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 红军城, 크라스노아르메이스크
Population
25,841
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 45° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7