Illinois, USA
CDT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Blue Island, IL, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Terlizzi, Italy

Blue Island to Terlizzi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Blue Island which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Terlizzi

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Blue Island, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Terlizzi, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Blue Island, IL, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Terlizzi, Italy

Blue Island, IL, USA Terlizzi, Italy
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Blue Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Blue Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Blu Ajland, Blue Island, Portland, beulluaillaendeu, blu a'ilyanda, blw ayland, blw aylnd aylynwy, Блу Ајланд, بلو آئی لینڈ، الینوائے, بلو آیلند، ایلینوی, بلو أيلاند, ब्लु आइल्यान्ड, 블루아일랜드
Population
23,652
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Terlizzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terlizzi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Terlicci, Terlizzi, Терлицци
Population
25,811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 16° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39