Illinois, USA
CDT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Westchester, IL, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cao Bang, Vietnam

Westchester to Cao Bang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Westchester which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Cao Bang

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Westchester, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Cao Bang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Westchester, IL, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Cao Bang, Vietnam

Westchester, IL, USA Cao Bang, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Westchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vestchester, wst tshtr, Вестчестер, وست تشتر
Population
16,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cao Bang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cao Bang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cao Bang, Cao Bằng, Cao Pang, Kao Bang, Kao banh, Kaobang, Thanh Pho Cao Bang, Thành Phố Cao Bằng, Каобанг
Population
41,112
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84