CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in La Porte, IN, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan

La Porte to Iwatsuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in La Porte which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Iwatsuki

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 La Porte, IN, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Iwatsuki, Japan

La Porte, IN, USA Iwatsuki, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
La Port, LaPorte, Ла Порт
Population
21,916
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 86° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81