India
IST
Spain
WET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WET ()
12:00 am00:00 in Bareilly, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Candelaria, Spain

Bareilly to Candelaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Bareilly which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Candelaria

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bareilly, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WET () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bareilly, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Candelaria, Spain

Bareilly, India Candelaria, Spain
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Bareilly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bareilly Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BEK, Bareilly, Barejli, Bareli, Barelī, ba lei li, baleilli, baraili, bareli, bareri, bereli, bryly, pareli, Барейли, Барели, Барејли, بريلي, بریلی, बरेली, बरैली, বেরেলি, બરેલી, பரேலி, ಬರೇಲಿ, ബറേലി, バレーリー, 巴雷利, 바레일리
Population
745,435
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34