India
IST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Bilara, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Hwacheon, South Korea

Bilara to Hwacheon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bilara which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Hwacheon

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwacheon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bilara, India / 11:00 am11:00 Hwacheon, South Korea

Bilara, India Hwacheon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bilara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilara, Bilāra
Population
41,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hwacheon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwacheon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Huachon, Hwach'on, Hwach'ŏn, Hwacheon, Hwach’ŏn, Kasen, hwacheon, hwacheongun, 화천, 화천군
Population
23,822
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 127° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82