India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Bilasipara, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Vyborg, Russia

Bilasipara to Vyborg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vyborg

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vyborg, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bilasipara, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Vyborg, Russia

Bilasipara, India Vyborg, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vyborg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vyborg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
VBR, Viborg, Viborga, Viborgas, Viburgum, Viiburi, Viipuri, Vimpornk, Vioborg, Vipuri, Vybarg, Vyborg, Vyborg osh, Vyborgas, Vyborge, Víborg, Víobórg, Vîborg, Wiborg, Wyborg, biboleukeu, fybwrgh, viborgi, vu~iborugu, wei bao, wybwrg, Βίμποργκ, Виборг, Виипури, Выбарг, Выборг, Выборг ош, Выборге, Вꙑборгъ, ויבורג, فيبورغ, ویبورگ, ვიბორგი, ヴィボルグ, 维堡, 비보르크
Population
78,633
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 28° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7