India
IST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Buldana, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Ararat, Armenia

Buldana to Ararat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Buldana which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ararat

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Ararat, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Buldana, India / 4:00 am04:00 Ararat, Armenia

Buldana, India Ararat, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ararat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.

Ararat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ararat, Araratas, Ararato, Davalinskiy Tsemzavod, Davalu, alalateu, ararat, ararat armnstan, ararata, ararato, ya la la, Арарат, Արարատ, אררט, آرارات، ارمنستان, أرارات, ਅਰਾਰਤ, არარატი, アララト, 亞拉臘, 아라라트
Population
28,832
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 44° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374