India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Calangute, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Rosario do Sul, Brazil

Calangute to Rosario do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rosario do Sul

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Rosario do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Calangute, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Rosario do Sul, Brazil

Calangute, India Rosario do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rosario do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosario do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rosario, Rosario-du-Sul, Rosário, Росарио-ду-Сул
Population
36,721
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 15' S Latitude / 54° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55