India
IST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Charthawal, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Barcelos, Portugal

Charthawal to Barcelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Charthawal which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Barcelos

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charthawal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Barcelos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Charthawal, India / 4:30 am04:30 Barcelos, Portugal

Charthawal, India Barcelos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Charthawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charthawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charthawal, Charthāwal, Charthāwāl
Population
19,942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Barcelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Barcelos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Barcelos, Barselos, Barselosas, Barselush, ba sai lu shen, barselosa, barselushi, barslws, barsylws, baruserosu, Барселос, Барселуш, بارسلوس, بارسيلوس, বার্সেলোস, ბარსელუში, バルセロス, 巴塞卢什
Population
19,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351