India
IST
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GST (Georgia Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Coondapoor, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Rustavi, Georgia

Coondapoor to Rustavi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Rustavi

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Rustavi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Coondapoor, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Rustavi, Georgia

Coondapoor, India Rustavi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rustavi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Roustavi, Rust'avi, Rustavi, Rustavis, Rustawi, Rusthavi, Rust’avi, rustavi, rwstwwy, Рустави, רוסתווי, რუსთავი
Population
50,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 44° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995