India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Coondapoor, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Svetlograd, Russia

Coondapoor to Svetlograd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Svetlograd

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Svetlograd, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Coondapoor, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Svetlograd, Russia

Coondapoor, India Svetlograd, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Svetlograd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Svetlograd Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrovskoe, Petrovskoye, Petrowskoje, Svetlagrad, Svetlograd, Svetloqrad, Svitlograd, Swetlograd, Swietlograd, Swietłograd, Swjetlograd, asltlwgrad, sftlwghrad, si wei te luo ge lei, Светлаград, Светлоград, Светлоград балһсн, Світлоград, اسلتلوگراد, سفتلوغراد, 斯韋特洛格勒
Population
39,727
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 20' N Latitude / 42° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7