India
IST
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours behind Lord Howe Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 6:30 am06:30 in LHST

Deulgaon Raja to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in LHST

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 6:30 am06:30 LHST

Deulgaon Raja, India LHST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time