India
IST
Lithuania
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Plunge, Lithuania

Deulgaon Raja to Plunge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Plunge

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Plunge, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 10:30 am10:30 Plunge, Lithuania

Deulgaon Raja, India Plunge, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Plunge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plunge Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Plunge, Plunges, Plungiany, Plungė, Plungės, Płungiany, Плунге
Population
23,381
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 21° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370