India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan

Deulgaon Raja to Choa Saidan Shah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Choa Saidan Shah

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 5:00 am05:00 Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan

Deulgaon Raja, India Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Choa Saidan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choa Saidan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidanshah, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāh
Population
15,344
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92